Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Next year? We win it ALL

The last shared WordPress blog, all about Friday night's disaster.
The last one
Next time I write here, on Blogger, will be as events warrant. I'm taking a sabbatical from baseball for awhile...lol


Friday, October 12, 2012

Well, THIS sucked!!

For the benefit of my only subscriber on here...I give you this:
Watch "Next year, we win it all" on YouTube
All by my lonesome...on my phone, yet. Will wonders never cease...LMAO
For anyone else who might start following this blog...next year, people.

Thursday, October 11, 2012

Excuse me, there's a WERTHQUAKE in Washington right now

Jayson Werth.
All you need to know about Game 4 in the NLDS with the Nats...summed up here.
Am I still breathing?
I'm still in shock, as I watch the O's try to win their Game 4 against the Yankees. (And condolences to Joe Girardi, btw.)
Game 5 tomorrow night. Natitude, baby!! LMAO



Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Bad memories

Only one picture here. The reason, is found here:
Turdpile of a game
It just means that now the Nats have to go balls-out the next two days to move on. At any rate, read at your own risk...LOL


Monday, October 8, 2012

Oy vey, how much MORE?

This entry fills the void from not writing last night after Game 1.
Good thing I waited...
Best I could do under the circumstances. Anyway, read and enjoy.

Friday, October 5, 2012

Load of shit. All there is TO it.

Even though I was rooting for the Cards to win...Chipper's career shouldn't have had to end this way.Wow. Just, wow...
Chickenshit umpiring. Plain and simple.


Monday, October 1, 2012

I can breathe now...

Your 2012 NL East champion Nats.
It's all I need to say for now.
At LAST, it's over!!
(And thanks, Mike, for the congrats tweet. I'll be on Twitter in a moment to answer it...lol)